Mango Butter – Ultra Refined


2.2 lbs ($8.81/lb) $19.39  44 lbs ($5.19/lb) $228.36 This Ultra Refined Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further refined to remove any color or scent. It is soft but solid at room temperature, and slightly grainy in texture, but it melts on contact with the skin. Common Uses: Mango Butter has been … Continue reading “Mango Butter – Ultra Refined”

Contact


Direct counseling: +1808-729-8611

Time: 8h30 - 21h00. From: Monday to Sunday


Mango Butter - Ultra Refined

2.2 lbs ($8.81/lb)

 44 lbs ($5.19/lb)

This Ultra Refined Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further refined to remove any color or scent. It is soft but solid at room temperature, and slightly grainy in texture, but it melts on contact with the skin.

Common Uses: Mango Butter has been used by the indigenous people of the forest regions of southeast Asia for centuries. It is known to be rich in antioxidants and emollients as well as Vitamins A and E, and it can be used to soften and moisturize rough and dry skin. Its natural properties are useful for reducing the appearance of fine lines. Mango Butter is ideal in formulations for lotions, body butters, balms, soaps, shaving creams, hair care products and lip balms.

Recommended Usage:
 Lotions & Creams: 5 – 20 %
 Balms: 5 – 100 %
 Bar Soaps: 5 – 20 %
 Hair Conditioners: 2 – 5 %

When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound (15 g / 500 g). As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab-scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

Shelf Life: Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C) away from light and moisture in an air-tight container. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g., 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of one year when stored properly.

Products of the same type

Contact

+1808-729-8611

Add to cart

Cocoa Butter

Code : #000

Contact

+1808-729-8611

Add to cart

Avocado Butter

Code : #000

Contact

+1808-729-8611

Add to cart

Grapeseed Butter

Code : #000

Contact

+1808-729-8611

Add to cart